3rd Kalamata Dance Cup

Πρόγραμμα

Timetable

SATURDAY - 13 NOVEMBER 2021

9:30 Part I - Oriental / Bollywood / Tribal / Musical / Argentine Tango  
  Solo Oriental/Belly Dance Mini Kids Final
  Solo Oriental/Belly Dance Juvenile Final
  Solo Oriental/Belly Dance Junior Final
  Solo Oriental/Belly Dance Youth Final
  Solo Oriental/Belly Dance Adult Final
  Solo Oriental/Belly Dance Senior Final
  Solo Oriental/Belly Dance Professional Final
  Solo Oriental Show Senior Final
  Solo Tribal Fusion/Belly Dance Adult Final
  Solo Bollywood Dance Adult Final
  Solo Bollywood Show Junior Final
  Duo Oriental/Belly Dance Juvenile Final
  Duo Oriental/Belly Dance Junior Final
  Duo Oriental/Belly Dance Youth Final
  Duo Oriental/Belly Dance Adult Final
  Duo Bollywood Adult Final
  Duo Bollywood Senior Final
  Duo Bollywood Show Adult Final
  Trio Tribal Fusion/Belly Dance Junior Final
  Oriental/Belly Dance Groups Youth Final
  Musical Groups Professional Final
  Trio Musical Adult Final
  AWARDING CEREMONY  
     
11:00 Part II - Greek / Folklore / Acro / Ballet / Carribean  
  Solo Zeimpekiko Adult Final
  Adult Open One Dance Salsa Final
  Am/Am One Dance Amer.Smooth Closed Bronze Tango Adult (1-5) Final
  Bachata Adult Final
  Solo Salsa Adult Final
  Fitness Dance (Zumba) Groups Adult Final
  Duo Acro Dance Youth Final
  Solo Acro Dance Youth Final
  Solo Ballet/Pointes Mini Kids Final
  Solo Ballet/Pointes Juvenile Final
  Solo Ballet/Pointes Youth Final
  Solo Ballet/Pointes Adult Final
  Solo Show Dance Juvenile Final
  Solo Show Dance Junior Final
  Solo Show Dance Youth Final
  Solo Show Dance Adult Advanced Final
  Show Dance All Style Groups Junior Final
  Show Dance All Style Groups Youth Final
  Show Dance All Style Groups Adult Final
  Trio Show Dance All Styles Adult Final
  Dance Challenge Championship - Rising Stars Groups Junior Final
  AWARDING CEREMONY  
     
13:00 Part III - Pro/Am Latin & Ballroom / Couples Closed Categories  
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Open Rumba Adults 1/2 Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Open Samba Adults Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Open Samba Senior Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Open Cha-Cha Adults Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Open Cha-Cha Senior Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Open Rumba Adults Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Open Rumba Senior Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Open Bachata Adults Final
  Pro/Am 3 Dances Latin Open (Ch,S,R) Adults Final
  Pro/Am 3 Dances Ballroom Open (W, T, Q) Adults Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Ballroom Open Waltz Senior Final
  Am/Am One Dance Latin Closed Bronze Rumba Adult Final
  Am/Am One Dance Latin Closed Bronze Cha-Cha Adult Final
  Am/Am 3 Dances Latin Closed Bronze Junior Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Closed Bronze Samba Junior Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Closed Bronze Rumba Juvenile Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Closed Bronze Rumba Junior Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Closed Bronze Rumba Youth Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Closed Bronze Rumba Senior Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Closed Bronze Rumba Adult Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Closed Bronze Cha-Cha Juvenile Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Closed Bronze Cha-Cha Junior Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Closed Bronze Cha-Cha Youth Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Closed Bronze Cha-Cha Adult Final
  Pro/Am One Dance Latin Closed Bronze Paso Doble Junior Final
  AWARDING CEREMONY  
     
15:00 Part IV - Street Dance / Hip Hop / Reggaeton / High Heels  
  Solo Hip Hop Youth Final
  Solo Hip Hop Adult Final
  Solo Street Dance Show Juvenile Final
  Solo Reggaeton Adult Final
  Solo High Heels Youth Final
  Solo High Heels Adult Final
  Duo Hip Hop Junior Final
  Duo Hip Hop Youth Final
  Duo Reggaeton Junior Final
  Dance Hall Groups Junior Final
  High Heels Groups Youth Final
  AWARDING CEREMONY  
     
16:30 Part V - Solo Ladies Latin & Ballroom / Commercial  
  Solo Ballroom One Dance Waltz Mini Kids Final
  Solo Ballroom One Dance Waltz Juvenile Final
  Solo Ballroom One Dance Waltz Junior Final
  Solo Ballroom One Dance Tango Mini Kids Final
  Solo Ballroom One Dance Tango Juvenile Final
  Solo Ballroom One Dance Tango Junior Final
  Solo Ballroom One Dance Quickstep Mini Kids Final
  Solo Ballroom One Dance Quickstep Juvenile Final
  Solo Ballroom One Dance Quickstep Junior Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Rumba Youth Beginners Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Rumba Youth Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Rumba Adult Beginners Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Samba Adult Beginners Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Cha-Cha Adult Beginners Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Samba Mini Kids Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Samba Juvenile Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Cha-Cha Mini Kids Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Cha-Cha Juvenile Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Rumba Mini Kids Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Rumba Juvenile Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Paso Doble Juvenile Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Jive Mini Kids Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Jive Juvenile Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Rumba Junior 1/4 Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Rumba Adult 1/4 Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Samba Junior 1/2 Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Cha-Cha Junior 1/2 Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Cha-Cha Adult 1/2 Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Rumba Junior 1/2 Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Rumba Adult 1/2 Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Samba Junior Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Samba Adult Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Cha-Cha Junior Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Cha-Cha Adult Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Rumba Junior Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Rumba Adult Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Paso Doble Junior Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Jive Junior Final
  Solo Latin One Dance Jive Adult Final
  Solo Commercial Youth Final
  Solo Commercial Adult Final
  Duo Commercial Junior 1 Final
  Duo Commercial Junior 2 Final
  Duo Commercial Adult Final
  Commercial Groups Youth Final
  Commercial Groups Adult Final
  AWARDING CEREMONY  
     
19:00 Gala Evening  
  SOCIAL ISSUE THEMED DANCE SHOW  
  Parade And Opening Ceremony  
  Presentation of International Judges & VIPs Greetings  
  Adult Open Latin (5 Dances) 1/4 Final
  Juvenile Open Latin (5 Dances) Final
  Adult Open Latin One Dance Cha-Cha Final
  Adult Open Latin One Dance Samba Final
  Adult Open Latin One Dance Rumba Final
  Rising Stars Latin (5 Dances) 1/2 Final
  Juvenile Open Latin 3 Dances (Ch, S, R) Final
  Duo Latin Ladies One Dance Rumba Junior Final
  Duo Latin Ladies One Dance Cha-Cha Junior Final
  Duo Latin Ladies One Dance Jive Junior Final
  Adult Open Latin (5 Dances) 1/2 Final
  Youth Open Latin 3 Dances (Ch, S, R) Final
  Trio Latin Ladies 5 Dances Adult Final
  Youth Open Latin (5 Dances) Final
  All Ladies Latin Groups Junior Final
  Adult Open Latin 3 Dances (Ch, S, R) 1/2 Final
  Junior Open Latin 3 Dances (Ch, S, R) Final
  Bachata Ladies Groups Adult Final
  Rising Stars Latin (5 Dances) Final
  Latin Ladies Show Groups Youth Final
  Junior Open Latin (5 Dances) Final
  Adult Open Latin 3 Dances (Ch, S, R) Final
  All Ladies Latin Groups Adult Final
  KDC Professional Open Latin (5 Dances) Final
  Adult Open Latin (5 Dances) Final
  AWARDING CEREMONY  

SUNDAY - 14 NOVEMBER 2021

9:00 Part I - Pole Dance & Aerial  
  Solo Pole Dancing Junior Beginners Final
  Solo Pole Dancing Junior Advanced Final
  Solo Pole Dancing Youth Beginners Final
  Solo Pole Dancing Women Amateurs Final
  Solo Pole Dancing Women Semi-Pro Final
  Solo Pole Dancing Women Elite Final
  Solo Pole Dancing Men Amateurs Final
  Duo Pole Dancing Elite Final
  Solo Aerial Sling Women Juvenile 1 Final
  Solo Aerial Sling Women Juvenile 2 Final
  Solo Aerial Sling Women Junior 1 Final
  Solo Aerial Sling Women Junior 2 Final
  Solo Aerial Sling Women Youth Final
  Solo Aerial Sling Women Adult Final
  Solo Aerial Sling Women Professional Final
  Solo Aerial Silks Women Juvenile 2 Final
  Solo Aerial Silks Women Junior 1 Final
  Solo Aerial Silks Women Junior 2 Final
  Solo Aerial Silks Women Youth Final
  Solo Aerial Silks Women Adult Final
  Solo Aerial Silks Women Professional Final
  Solo Aerial Silks Men Junior 2 Final
  Duo Aerial Silks Girls Junior 1 Final
  Duo Aerial Silks Women Final
  Duo Aerial Silks Duet (Boy & Girl) Junior 2 Final
  Solo Aerial Trapeze Women Junior 1 Final
  Solo Aerial Trapeze Women Junior 2 Final
  Solo Aerial Trapeze Women Youth Final
  Solo Aerial Trapeze Women Adult Final
  Solo Aerial Net Women Junior Final
  Solo Aerial Net Women Youth Final
  Duo Aerial Hoop Girls Junior 2 Final
  Solo Aerial Hoop Women Junior 1 Final
  Solo Aerial Hoop Women Junior 2 Final
  Solo Aerial Hoop Women Youth Final
  Solo Aerial Hoop Women Adult Final
  Aerial Acrobatics Groups Final
  AWARDING CEREMONY  
     
15:30 Part II - Modern & Contemporary  
  Solo Modern & Contemporary Youth 1/2 Final
  Solo Modern & Contemporary Adult 1/2 Final
  Solo Modern & Contemporary Juvenile Final
  Solo Modern & Contemporary Junior 2 Final
  Solo Modern & Contemporary Junior 1 Final
  Solo Modern & Contemporary Youth Final
  Solo Modern & Contemporary Adult Final
  Solo Modern & Contemporary Professional Final
  Duo Modern & Contemporary Junior Final
  Duo Modern & Contemporary Youth Final
  Duo Modern & Contemporary Adult Final
  Trio Modern & Contemporary Junior Final
  Modern & Contemporary Groups Juvenile Final
  Modern & Contemporary Groups Junior Final
  Modern & Contemporary Groups Youth Final
  Modern & Contemporary Groups Adult Final
     
16:30 Closing Ceremony  
  Historical Tribute Show  
  AWARDING CEREMONY  

NOTE: The above timetable is preliminary and is subject to change without notice. Due to the dynamic COVID situation, changes in the order inside each section are possible. Please stay tuned...

 

**** REMARKS

  1. Το Πρωτάθλημα Dance Challenge Championships, στο 3ο Διεθνές Κύπελλο Χορού στην Καλαμάτα, για πρώτη χρονιά το 2021, αφορά κυρίως παιδιά ηλικίας 6 – 12 που μπορεί να είναι  πρωτοεμφανιζόμενα ή αρχάρια, με ή χωρίς αναπηρία  και θέλουν να αναδείξουν την δημιουργικότητα και να προβάλλουν το ταλέντο τους  μπρος στο κοινό τους. Για να συμμετέχουν τα παιδιά στο πρωτάθλημα και να διεκδικήσουν το Κύπελλο, οφείλουν να δηλώσουν στη φόρμα εγγραφής την κατηγορία Rising Star Junior Group. Μοιάζει με το Kids got Talent…αλλά στην ουσία πρόκειται για μια ‘χορευτική πρόκληση’ για ανερχόμενους μικρούς χορευτές, που δίνει κίνητρο και ώθηση στα παιδιά, ενώ τους διδάσκει το ομαδικό πνεύμα, τον συναγωνισμό με ευγενή άμιλλα και το αθλητικό ιδεώδες! 
  2. Κατά τη διάρκεια των μεσημεριανών διαλειμμάτων του διαγωνισμού, θεατές και συμμετέχοντες έχουν ελεύθερα την ευκαιρία να συμμετέχουν στα διάφορα Animation Dance στο παρκέ, με δυνατή μουσική, από ειδικούς εκπαιδευτές, για να κρατήσουμε όλοι στα ύψη την θετική χορευτική μας διάθεση, τηρώντας φυσικά τις αποστάσεις μεταξύ μας!
  3.  Οι θεατές και συνοδοί οφείλουν έγκαιρα να προμηθευτούν τα εισιτήρια τους από τη Viva.gr https://www.viva.gr/tickets/dance/3rd-kalamata-dance-cup/